Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade!
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No pets allowed |
The spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! Belo Horizonte is located 3.6 km from the Catholic church "Basilica of Our Lady of Lourdes" and a 20-minute walk from Igreja Batista da Lagoinha. This apartment can host up to 2 guests.
The 1-bedroom apartment is within 4 km of Abilio Barreto History Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. It takes 30 minutes to get to the centre of Belo Horizonte on foot. Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! is also 10 minutes' drive from Mm Gerdau Museum Of Mines And Metal.
Featuring a terrace, this property is furnished with a writing desk and amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your enjoyment. Such bathroom facilities as a separate toilet and a shower are provided for guests. Bath sheets can also be found.
Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! offers a mini-kitchen. Guests might as well make use of coffee/tea making equipment. Serving Brazilian dishes, Casa Gastronomica Expresso 500 is a 5-minute walk away. 4113 - bom jesus bus stop lies 950 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Cineclube Unibanco Savassi4.5 km
- Liberdade Square4 km
- Mineirão Stadium4.3 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade!?
Guests of this spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Catholic church "Basilica of Our Lady of Lourdes", placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Mm Gerdau Museum Of Mines And Metal (3.9 km) as well as Igreja Batista da Lagoinha (1.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade!?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! to the city centre. - ❓
Does this spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! offer parking?
This spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade!?
Guests staying at this spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Casa Gastronomica Expresso 500, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Point Da Picanha is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! come with a kitchen?
Yes, Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade! is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade!?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at this spacious Flat Completo Caicara,Conforto E Praticidade!.